Shuidong Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 水董大寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6470 Longitude 107.9970 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 49N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9999

Weather Charts


Shuidong Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuidong Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuidong Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshuibian (2.2 nm) Jiashao (1.0 nm)
Jialu (1.4 nm)
Bajie (2.3 nm)
Gantang (1.2 nm)
Dazhai (1.6 nm)
Shui'ang (1.9 nm)
Meicai (2.1 nm)
Mugai (2.2 nm)
Yuba (2.3 nm)
Shuimei (2.2 nm)
Dashuiye (2.4 nm)
Anghao (2.4 nm)
Nongli (1.0 nm)
Bangaocun (1.6 nm)
Baimiao (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Guchang (2.3 nm)
Xiashuilong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 53 nm S 197 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm N 359 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 74 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 83 nm W 309 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 114 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
27.8 nm S 108th meridian east
36.3 nm N Danzhai County
36.6 nm SW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:02 2016