Shuangdong, China Page

Other names: 双硐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3771 Longitude 106.1750 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49133

Weather Charts


Shuangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianbatou (2.3 nm)
Gouchangtun (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.3 nm)
Leijiadong (3.3 nm)
Liangmaoshan (1.0 nm)
Maozhai (1.8 nm)
Qingzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dahuba (3.0 nm)
Datun (3.1 nm)
Xiaopo (3.6 nm)
Dengzhanwo (1.5 nm)
Bajiao (1.8 nm)
Huagaolin (2.3 nm)
Toupu (2.6 nm)
Wuli (3.2 nm)
Tiantaishan (1.2 nm)
Jichang (2.8 nm)
Huazhu (2.8 nm)
Dashanshang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 17 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 34 nm E 73 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 65 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 85 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 101 nm S 220 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Tiantaishan Wulong Temple
1.6 nm SW Tianlong Tunbao town
5.5 nm NE Pingba District
12.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.8 nm SW Xixiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:01 2016