Shoupayan, China Page

Other names: 手爬岩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9163 Longitude 105.3910 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32228

Weather Charts


Shoupayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoupayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoupayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiaba (1.3 nm)
Shajiaba (1.3 nm)
Sudejia (2.2 nm)
Silunbei (2.4 nm)
Pengjia Yankou (1.2 nm)
Yangchangcun (1.3 nm)
Yaojiazhai (2.0 nm)
Pingzishang (2.8 nm)
Zhagu Tianba (3.2 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Dapingzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaotianba (2.3 nm)
Malupo (2.4 nm)
Liujiazhai (3.1 nm)
Yong'an (1.1 nm)
Xinchangcun (1.9 nm)
Mawotou (2.0 nm)
Wukeluo (2.7 nm)
Anle (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 21 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 47 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 78 nm E 106 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 115 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Nayong County
10.3 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
14.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.5 nm W Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:29 2016