Shizi, China Page

Other names: 什字

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5462 Longitude 107.6500 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiaotang (1.3 nm)
Mayandong (2.0 nm)
Dingziba (3.0 nm)
Liujia Wuji (1.0 nm)
Zhongle (2.2 nm)
Hematou (2.2 nm)
Baiyangou (2.8 nm)
Caotu (3.0 nm)
Tianba (3.1 nm)
Shenzi (0.9 nm)
Chijiapo (1.1 nm)
Shiqiaoba (1.2 nm)
Jindouwan (2.0 nm)
Jiadanwan (2.1 nm)
Gaolu (2.5 nm)
Gaobazi (3.0 nm)
Qinggang'ao (1.0 nm)
Yujiajing (1.5 nm)
Zhihui (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 34 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 38 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 75 nm S 217 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 108 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm S List of power stations in China
10.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.7 nm NW Meitan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:01 2016