Shili, China Page

Other names: 什里

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4051 Longitude 108.7000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 18N Long (DMS) 108° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7671

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cenli (1.5 nm)
Douzhai (1.6 nm)
Xiagaoyang (2.1 nm)
Jiangde (2.3 nm)
Bashu (3.0 nm)
Pingsun (1.3 nm)
Gaonai (2.2 nm)
Shanggaoyang (2.4 nm)
Gaoyang (2.5 nm)
Cenji (3.4 nm)
Pingyang (3.4 nm)
Jiaodong (1.7 nm)
Wunong (2.5 nm)
Xiaowunong (3.4 nm)
Jiudong (0.9 nm)
Maozhai (1.8 nm)
Jideng (2.3 nm)
Shaodong (3.1 nm)
Gaibao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 24 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 51 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 82 nm N 40 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 101 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Jianhe County
22.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
25.9 nm NW Taijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:57 2016