Shemiluo, China Page

Other names: 奢米落

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6678 Longitude 104.7470 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45795

Weather Charts


Shemiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shemiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shemiluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luozhigou (1.5 nm)
Laowuji (3.2 nm)
Naliping (3.3 nm)
Tianshengqiao (1.3 nm)
Damawan (2.2 nm)
Yaoyanjiao (2.3 nm)
Gengjiaba (2.6 nm)
Feijiazhai (3.6 nm)
Hujia Chongzi (3.8 nm)
Xiatengqiao (3.9 nm)
Shuangjia (1.2 nm)
Luofeijia (1.5 nm)
Shuidong Dapingzi (3.3 nm)
Yangjia Dapingzi (3.2 nm)
Maga (2.1 nm)
Yangliujing (2.2 nm)
Majia (2.9 nm)
Gaolu (2.9 nm)
Dewu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 52 nm E 47 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 65 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 81 nm S 217
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 95 nm S 173 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
6.4 nm SE Liupanshui
8.9 nm SE Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
13.4 nm SE Shuicheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:14 2016