Shejigu, China Page

Other names: 奢基姑

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1038 Longitude 104.0120 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40201

Weather Charts


Shejigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhai (1.6 nm)
Dashuitang (1.6 nm)
Haiku (2.1 nm)
Jiaoluo Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Guanzhai (2.8 nm)
Xianma (3.6 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Hujiapo (2.7 nm)
Longhe (3.3 nm)
Kangjia Yuanzi (3.9 nm)
Heimo Yuanzi (1.2 nm)
Sifangjing (2.0 nm)
Tangfang (3.4 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.7 nm)
Potoushang (3.0 nm)
Dapingzi (2.9 nm)
Xinjie (3.0 nm)
Yutang (3.0 nm)
Fannong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 19 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm E 82 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 91 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm N 104th meridian east
19.9 nm SE Caohai Lake
21.0 nm NW Zhaoyang District
28.7 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:17 2016