Shaoba, China Page

Other names: 烧巴

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9682 Longitude 108.7230 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35454

Weather Charts


Shaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jidong (1.1 nm)
Chezhanjie (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (1.6 nm)
Laowuji (2.6 nm)
Jiepai'ao (2.6 nm)
Guidong (3.4 nm)
Changji (0.6 nm)
Shangzhai (1.1 nm)
Siqian (1.9 nm)
Yanchong (1.9 nm)
Banjie (2.5 nm)
Wayao (2.8 nm)
Xialaoduan (1.1 nm)
Wencongshan (1.6 nm)
Shanglaoduan (1.8 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Guiyang (3.2 nm)
Guibei (3.3 nm)
Panshang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 39 nm W 270 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 45 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 59 nm E 61 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 63 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 99 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E 109th meridian east
18.2 nm S Jianhe County
16.4 nm W Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
18.9 nm NE Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:39 2016