Shangmoyu, China Page

Other names: 上摩迂

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2054 Longitude 104.6360 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33460

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangmoyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmoyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmoyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohaizi (1.9 nm)
Gaoyan (2.1 nm)
Yutang (2.2 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.3 nm)
Malu (3.1 nm)
Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Geyan (1.4 nm)
Lijia Yakou (2.4 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.9 nm)
Dadi (3.2 nm)
Yewozhai (1.8 nm)
Lingjiaotang (2.2 nm)
Weijizhai (2.9 nm)
Liangzishang (1.3 nm)
Xiaba (1.9 nm)
Xujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Yingpan (2.8 nm)
Guanyinyan (2.7 nm)
Hebian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 44 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 106 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Hezhang County
21.7 nm NE 105th meridian east
23.0 nm SE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
23.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:17 2016