Shaguozhai, China Page

Other names: 沙锅寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4857 Longitude 106.2360 Altitude (feet) 4353
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 1326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41282

Weather Charts


Shaguozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaguozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaguozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matian (1.2 nm)
Gubao (1.7 nm)
Xinhe (2.6 nm)
Xia'eryan (3.0 nm)
Houzhai (1.0 nm)
Bailao (1.0 nm)
Xiaobaiyan (2.0 nm)
Xiagouli (2.1 nm)
Jiangtangtou (3.0 nm)
Daloujiao (3.0 nm)
Yangmaoshan (0.9 nm)
Sijia (2.4 nm)
Niuchangguan (2.7 nm)
Shangchangchong (1.5 nm)
Dayuan (1.8 nm)
Changshan (2.3 nm)
Shizi (2.3 nm)
Xiaogang (2.5 nm)
Qingshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 23 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 30 nm E 83 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 62 nm N 319 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 77 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 108 nm S 219 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Pingba District
7.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.3 nm SW Tiantaishan Wulong Temple
8.9 nm SW Tianlong Tunbao town
13.0 nm E Qingzhen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:42 2016