Ruoba, China Page

Other names: 若坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8358 Longitude 107.1170 Altitude (feet) 3398
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 1035
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5703

Weather Charts


Ruoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengduo (1.3 nm)
Dingka (1.9 nm)
Jiancaoba (2.2 nm)
Pingshang (2.2 nm)
Xiaba (2.5 nm)
Guguang (3.0 nm)
Shangdingjia (0.8 nm)
Shuiyanchong (1.7 nm)
Maocaoping (2.5 nm)
Yinjiayan (2.9 nm)
Shanyanglu (1.0 nm)
Jiacha (1.3 nm)
Shangba (1.7 nm)
Shipaifang (2.6 nm)
Guandu (0.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.3 nm)
Jiasui (1.8 nm)
Changgou (2.2 nm)
Yangjiafen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 24 nm S 223 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 45 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 47 nm E 79 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 75 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.3 nm N List of largest bridges in China
17.1 nm N Kaiyang County
21.7 nm SE Fuquan, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:03 2016