Ranjiaba, China Page

Other names: 冉家坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1001 Longitude 108.4290 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 25' 44E Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23891

Weather Charts


Ranjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangxi (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Weijiazhai (2.9 nm)
Shimenkan (2.8 nm)
Yuping (3.5 nm)
Hejiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Longjingba (2.1 nm)
Maozhai (2.0 nm)
Qiantang (3.1 nm)
Sanchaxi (3.3 nm)
Xujia (3.5 nm)
Fengxiangping (3.6 nm)
Mixi (1.9 nm)
Caoli (2.4 nm)
Ganzhai (2.7 nm)
Baiyangping (2.0 nm)
Dashi (2.1 nm)
Dengjia Nianfang (3.1 nm)
Tiejia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 48 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 71 nm S 199 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 78 nm E 120 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 87 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 81 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
13.5 nm SW Sinan County, Guizhou
20.4 nm SE Wuling Mountains
22.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:54 2016