Qintian, China Page

Other names: 琴田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8361 Longitude 109.3620 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 21' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24876

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongluoduan (0.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.2 nm)
Wannidong (1.6 nm)
Xiulou (2.8 nm)
Yanggaotian (2.9 nm)
Kongfu (3.0 nm)
Guangxi (1.0 nm)
Luci (1.6 nm)
Wanyidong (1.8 nm)
Pojiao (2.6 nm)
Xintuan (2.9 nm)
Xinshi (1.2 nm)
Yuntanwan (1.8 nm)
Bacao (3.3 nm)
Zhaibei (1.9 nm)
Mayang (2.1 nm)
Caixi (2.6 nm)
Diben (2.7 nm)
Yaoqin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 32 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 40 nm N 26 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 62 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 73 nm W 276 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.3 nm NW Tianzhu County, Guizhou
12.8 nm SW Jinping County, Guizhou
21.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:40 2016