Qingtou, China Page

Other names: 箐头

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3104 Longitude 104.9860 Altitude (feet) 6138
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 1870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Qingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzhai (1.6 nm)
Huoshi Yakou (2.4 nm)
Fajia (2.5 nm)
Tongchang (2.5 nm)
Qingkou (2.6 nm)
Machang (3.5 nm)
Huoyaoduo (1.1 nm)
Tangjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Xiazhai (2.6 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.8 nm)
Banpo (3.5 nm)
Baiyanjiao (3.5 nm)
Gaoshi (1.4 nm)
Dayakou (1.7 nm)
Wangjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Buzhai (3.4 nm)
Majiachong (0.8 nm)
Guobujia (2.3 nm)
Bainegu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 47 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 63 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 73 nm S 181 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 75 nm W 235
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm W List of coal power stations
11.7 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.4 nm N Shuicheng County
17.0 nm N Zhongshan District, Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:40 2016