Qingmenkou, China Page

Other names: 箐门口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1586 Longitude 105.0780 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20299

Weather Charts


Qingmenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingmenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoyang (1.5 nm)
Chengyang (2.0 nm)
Xiayilong (2.5 nm)
Guangming (3.4 nm)
Saye (3.6 nm)
Madi (1.8 nm)
Lijia Yanjiao (2.3 nm)
Fagou (2.6 nm)
Huangguoshu (3.6 nm)
Xiaoping (3.9 nm)
Boluokou (3.9 nm)
Changqing (1.6 nm)
Baobaozhai (2.8 nm)
Huangzhai (1.3 nm)
Shigu (1.5 nm)
Laoyingtou (3.1 nm)
Yangzhai (3.1 nm)
Yuanjialing (3.5 nm)
Yakou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 43 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 64 nm S 185 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 69 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 75 nm W 243
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.2 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
20.7 nm S Qinglong County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:22 2016