Qinglinzui, China Page

Other names: 箐林嘴

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8357 Longitude 107.2520 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29657

Weather Charts


Qinglinzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglinzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglinzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houba (1.6 nm)
Guantianba (2.4 nm)
Shizi (2.6 nm)
Yucun (3.0 nm)
Xiaojiaba (1.0 nm)
Yangcha (1.3 nm)
Ranjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Lizitang (2.3 nm)
Huajiagou (2.5 nm)
Lijiaba (2.6 nm)
Lizilin (2.6 nm)
Lizikan (2.8 nm)
Baixianglin (1.0 nm)
Dachanghao (1.3 nm)
Fengyuan (1.8 nm)
Tiankan (2.0 nm)
Fengyan (3.1 nm)
Xintianmiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 19 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 64 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 81 nm S 197 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 110 nm N 334
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 119 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Suiyang County
12.4 nm SE Meitan County
18.4 nm SW Huichuan District
20.8 nm SW Bozhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:44 2016