Qingkou, China Page

Other names: 箐口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5505 Longitude 105.5290 Altitude (feet) 3700
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 1127
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31542

Weather Charts


Qingkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damiaozhai (0.8 nm)
Huoshaobu (1.6 nm)
Niuchang (2.5 nm)
Mujiagou (2.7 nm)
Zengjia Yakou (1.3 nm)
Houziqiao (1.9 nm)
Haozidong (2.1 nm)
Dayakou (2.8 nm)
Taiji (2.7 nm)
Shuitianba (3.2 nm)
Mulakua (1.2 nm)
Gaojia Wuji (2.3 nm)
Shabatian (2.8 nm)
Goupigou (3.0 nm)
Daji (1.2 nm)
Dajichang (1.4 nm)
Fujiazhai (2.1 nm)
Longdongwan (2.8 nm)
Maojiazhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 17 nm S 190 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 78 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 79 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 78 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 91 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W Nanzhong
17.5 nm SE Dafang County
27.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
27.7 nm NE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:38 2016