Qingjiao, China Page

Other names: 箐脚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6090 Longitude 104.8970 Altitude (feet) 6266
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 1909
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59778

Weather Charts


Qingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyanjiao (2.2 nm)
Hongyanjiao (2.4 nm)
Qingkou (1.4 nm)
Baguzhai (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiazhai (3.1 nm)
Pingba (3.5 nm)
Bawazhai (3.7 nm)
Yaoyanjiao (2.9 nm)
Xiaotun (2.9 nm)
Dahaiba (0.9 nm)
Jiaochang (2.1 nm)
Laocheng (2.2 nm)
Guanzhai (2.8 nm)
Shuicheng (3.0 nm)
Chengguan (3.2 nm)
Tashanjiao (3.2 nm)
Faluotan (3.4 nm)
Wuyayan (3.6 nm)
Xiamakan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 56 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 83 nm S 223
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm S 177 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
3.5 nm W Liupanshui
4.9 nm SE Shuicheng County
6.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.7 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:28 2016