Qingjiao, China Page

Other names: 箐脚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7069 Longitude 105.2190 Altitude (feet) 5892
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 1795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24615

Weather Charts


Qingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Luochong (2.0 nm)
Niejiazhai (2.2 nm)
Qingkou (2.2 nm)
Dayanjiao (1.7 nm)
Jiajiazhai (1.7 nm)
Jiajia (1.9 nm)
Jiuyuan (2.4 nm)
Shizishan (2.4 nm)
Tiechang (3.0 nm)
Changtu (3.4 nm)
Tianbazhai (1.1 nm)
Baimofen (2.9 nm)
Huba (3.0 nm)
Haibazhai (2.0 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Pengjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (3.0 nm)
Yutang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 36 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 44 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 98 nm S 188 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 100 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.6 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
9.6 nm NE Nayong County
16.8 nm SW Shuicheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:28 2016