Qingjiao, China Page

Other names: 箐脚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7650 Longitude 105.2460 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 14' 46E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29307

Weather Charts


Qingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayong (1.9 nm)
Changtu (1.9 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Jiuyuan (2.1 nm)
Shizishan (2.9 nm)
Jiajiazhai (3.1 nm)
Jiajia (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaqing (3.2 nm)
Dalinggang (1.6 nm)
Tiankanjiao (1.8 nm)
Huazhuqing (3.0 nm)
Wangjia Duimen (3.7 nm)
Zhuoke (1.6 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Gaoshikan (3.2 nm)
Tiechang (0.8 nm)
Dayanjiao (2.3 nm)
Huba (2.4 nm)
Baimofen (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 32 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 45 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 103 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.2 nm E Nayong County
11.5 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
15.5 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:04 2016