Qingji, China Page

Other names: 箐箕

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1697 Longitude 106.0620 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16256

Weather Charts


Qingji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingfu (1.6 nm)
Xingjuexi (2.6 nm)
Yangguang (2.9 nm)
Taoguan (1.2 nm)
Heba (2.2 nm)
Lintan (2.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.4 nm)
Guandianzi (3.2 nm)
Dingxingchang (3.7 nm)
Tangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Shunjiangchang (2.9 nm)
Miaozishan (0.8 nm)
Jiuxikou (1.4 nm)
Taiping (2.2 nm)
Jianmin (2.4 nm)
Pingfeng (2.5 nm)
Dawuji (2.5 nm)
Miao'erba (2.8 nm)
Ximatang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 54 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 62 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 60 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 81 nm N 11
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW 106th meridian east
10.2 nm W List of mines in China
12.1 nm NE Xishui County, Guizhou
14.0 nm SW Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:08 2016