Qingbian, China Page

Other names: 箐边

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9520 Longitude 106.2290 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52157

Weather Charts


Qingbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojiaba (1.4 nm)
Maojiazhai (1.9 nm)
Xujiazhai (2.1 nm)
Lantianwan (2.2 nm)
Xiayangjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Bijiashan (2.9 nm)
Gaopo (1.2 nm)
Yangchalu (2.1 nm)
Yinsong (2.6 nm)
Yuanqiang (2.8 nm)
Wumuliangzi (3.0 nm)
Shawan (2.0 nm)
Gantianzhai (2.0 nm)
Zhaiji (2.4 nm)
Xuguang (2.5 nm)
Huoshaozhai (2.8 nm)
Shuangshuijing (0.9 nm)
Xinjie (1.9 nm)
Yaojiazhai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 39 nm E 128 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 45 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 44 nm W 295 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 56 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
7.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.9 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
8.0 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.9 nm E Liuguanghe Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:28 2016