Pingrui, China Page

Other names: 平瑞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7584 Longitude 108.8950 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32202

Weather Charts


Pingrui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingrui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingrui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darong (2.3 nm)
Laohuo (3.4 nm)
Tangzhai (0.5 nm)
Pinghao (2.7 nm)
Yinliang (2.6 nm)
Tuoli (3.5 nm)
Bingmei (0.9 nm)
Luanli (1.6 nm)
Dongdai (2.3 nm)
Xinsheng (3.4 nm)
Donggou (3.8 nm)
Bingmei Ercun (1.1 nm)
Basha (2.6 nm)
Zaige (3.1 nm)
Shibei (3.4 nm)
Shibei (3.5 nm)
Changtan (3.8 nm)
Sidong (3.8 nm)
Chezhai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 36 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 69 nm E 117 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 87 nm N 326 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 86 nm W 228 China Express Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 109 nm N 23 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Congjiang County
5.7 nm E 109th meridian east
30.9 nm NE Bemalambdidae
35.5 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:09 2016