Paomadi, China Page

Other names: 跑马地

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3436 Longitude 105.7100 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39604

Weather Charts


Paomadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyangchang (1.8 nm)
Jiuyuan (1.9 nm)
Xinchangba (2.5 nm)
Gongda (2.7 nm)
Yingziyan (2.9 nm)
Fanshuitan (2.2 nm)
Madu (2.8 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Houziqing (2.8 nm)
Diba (1.4 nm)
Munaidong (1.7 nm)
Longga (2.3 nm)
Longjia Yanjiao (2.4 nm)
Puding (2.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.5 nm)
Gaoxinzhai (2.0 nm)
Boyuhe (2.0 nm)
Wangchengpo (2.3 nm)
Boyu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 10 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 56 nm N 347 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 59 nm E 78 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 85 nm S 208 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 101 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Puding County
6.7 nm SE List of HVDC projects
7.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.9 nm SE Overhead line crossing
14.0 nm SE Anshun Railway Station
15.0 nm SE Xixiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:53 2016