Paomachang, China Page

Other names: 跑马场

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3602 Longitude 106.7440 Altitude (feet) 3556
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 1083
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49823

Weather Charts


Paomachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobaituo (1.6 nm)
Songshan (1.8 nm)
Xiabaizao (2.4 nm)
Yangmei (2.4 nm)
Shanwangmiao (3.0 nm)
Hexi (0.9 nm)
Cangshang (2.1 nm)
Shangbanqiao (2.6 nm)
Gaozhai (3.0 nm)
Heluzhai (3.6 nm)
Dabaicha (1.7 nm)
Ganba (1.9 nm)
Gaogou (2.7 nm)
Xiaba (3.4 nm)
Limuzhai (2.2 nm)
Xiaomachang (2.5 nm)
Qilong (2.9 nm)
Shimen (3.4 nm)
Limushan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 11 nm N 15 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 47 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 75 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 76 nm E 60 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 87 nm W 308 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Guizhou University
7.6 nm NW Guizhou Nationalities University
8.2 nm N Xiaohe District
11.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.6 nm N Nanming District
12.6 nm N Guizhou Provincial Stadium
13.5 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Guiyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:42 2016