Niupeng, China Page

Other names: 牛棚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2193 Longitude 105.7510 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9903
Mid-range map of Niupeng Large range map of Niupeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantang (0.4 nm)
Napo (1.6 nm)
Songlin (1.7 nm)
Nali (2.0 nm)
Natang (2.7 nm)
Lianhe (2.9 nm)
Danen (1.4 nm)
Zhezhuang (1.5 nm)
Qiaonian (1.9 nm)
Luodong (2.0 nm)
Luonao (2.1 nm)
Namei (2.4 nm)
Nafeng (3.0 nm)
Pogao (1.0 nm)
Pogaodazhai (2.5 nm)
Zheyang (2.5 nm)
Zherong (1.3 nm)
Tangxinzhai (1.8 nm)
Zhenian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 43 nm W 259 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 62 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 97 nm N 35 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 111 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 126 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Zhenfeng County
13.5 nm NE Miao Room
15.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.5 nm S Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:28:18 2016