Meichang, China Page

Other names: 妹场

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5241 Longitude 106.3310 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14481

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Meichang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meichang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiwozhai (1.2 nm)
Tiangouzhai (1.6 nm)
Da'ao (2.1 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)
Tangbian (3.0 nm)
Waizhai (1.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.0 nm)
Baixiang (2.3 nm)
Dadeng (3.2 nm)
Dagong (3.2 nm)
Daruo (1.5 nm)
Bamaozhai (2.2 nm)
Balongzhai (3.1 nm)
Fengtangzhai (3.0 nm)
Dalong (1.6 nm)
Dabai (2.3 nm)
Yangzhai (2.7 nm)
Dayun (2.8 nm)
Xiazhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 50 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 65 nm N 22 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 78 nm W 250 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 85 nm E 119 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 124 nm E 45 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm NW Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
20.7 nm E Luodian County
24.1 nm SW Wangmo County
24.5 nm W Miao Room


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:53 2016