Maozhenchong, China Page

Other names: 茅针冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4787 Longitude 106.1540 Altitude (feet) 4343
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 1323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43105

Weather Charts


Maozhenchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozhenchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maozhenchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulong (1.7 nm)
Fengxianggen (1.8 nm)
Shitou Dajia (2.4 nm)
Laozhaizi (2.5 nm)
Taohua (1.1 nm)
Gaodong Dazhai (1.5 nm)
Wanchong (1.9 nm)
Jijiaochong (2.5 nm)
Huangnipo (2.9 nm)
Yujiazhai (1.6 nm)
Xiaba (2.0 nm)
Xinhe (2.3 nm)
Tangbian (2.6 nm)
Xia'eryan (2.8 nm)
Gubao (2.7 nm)
Hejiazhai (1.1 nm)
Jichangba (1.9 nm)
Fenghuang (2.9 nm)
Datun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 19 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 34 nm E 84 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 59 nm N 322 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 80 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 105 nm S 218 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
6.9 nm S Tiantaishan Wulong Temple
7.4 nm S Tianlong Tunbao town
7.1 nm SE Pingba District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:54 2016