Maodong, China Page

Other names: 猫洞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4638 Longitude 106.6380 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 234340

Weather Charts


Maodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshengtang (2.2 nm)
Tian'e (2.3 nm)
Longchang (3.0 nm)
Datongzhai (3.1 nm)
Huajie (3.2 nm)
Hepeng (1.2 nm)
Zhulin (1.6 nm)
Jinjiashan (3.0 nm)
Xinlannigou (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Zhijiatang (2.6 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Mainai (3.1 nm)
Wangkuan (3.1 nm)
Wotangdi (0.6 nm)
Wachujing (2.3 nm)
Luoping (3.1 nm)
Neiyuan (3.3 nm)
Datang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 9 nm E 62 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 42 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 70 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm W 307 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 78 nm E 66 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Guizhou Nationalities University
3.0 nm SE Guizhou University
3.8 nm NE Xiaohe District
6.8 nm NE Guizhou Provincial Stadium
7.5 nm NE Nanming District
8.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Guiyang
9.6 nm N Guiyang Olympic Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:54 2016