Lushan, China Page

Other names: 炉山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0405 Longitude 109.3970 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14903

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaishang (1.6 nm)
Lanmuqiao (1.7 nm)
Aitoupo (2.3 nm)
Miaotianchong (2.7 nm)
Disuo (2.8 nm)
Tangzhai (2.1 nm)
Yuliangtou (2.2 nm)
Xieshang (2.5 nm)
Cenban (3.0 nm)
Banlipo (1.2 nm)
Laowunei (1.2 nm)
Beiling (1.5 nm)
Dashapo (1.9 nm)
Baojia (2.2 nm)
Fujia (2.4 nm)
Tangjiabang (1.2 nm)
Tangjia (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Laozhaishang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 28 nm N 33 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 45 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 50 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 75 nm W 267 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.7 nm SW Tianzhu County, Guizhou
21.3 nm W 109th meridian east
24.1 nm SW Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:30 2016