Louzi'ao, China Page

Other names: 娄子坳,Louzi’ao

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1087 Longitude 106.2660 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21921

Weather Charts


Louzi'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louzi'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louzi'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnipo (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Xiaowan (2.3 nm)
Tujiayan (2.9 nm)
Minzhongcun (3.2 nm)
Shanba (3.3 nm)
Zhoujia (3.9 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (2.0 nm)
Yincun (2.2 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.8 nm)
Pengjiaying (3.0 nm)
Shiziping (3.2 nm)
Ximatang (3.4 nm)
Shuitian (3.7 nm)
Shatanchang (1.7 nm)
Changkan (2.5 nm)
Jiaojiayun (3.2 nm)
Dongshang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 49 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 64 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 65 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 83 nm N 3
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 95 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.7 nm N Xishui County, Guizhou
14.1 nm W 106th meridian east
20.2 nm SE Renhuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:55 2016