Louzhai, China Page

Other names: 楼寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9108 Longitude 108.3600 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10591

Weather Charts


Louzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangyuanshao (1.7 nm)
Xiazhai (2.2 nm)
Shangzhai (2.2 nm)
Dengban (2.6 nm)
Xiangshuizhai (2.9 nm)
Liangting (1.5 nm)
Houshao (2.6 nm)
Gulouping (2.8 nm)
Xiashuitang (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Songxi (3.0 nm)
Pipazhai (1.1 nm)
Lizuo (1.3 nm)
Maliping (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Tangtoushao (3.2 nm)
Longgeng (1.9 nm)
Mahao (2.9 nm)
Shuikuzhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 20 nm W 280 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 55 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 78 nm E 65 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 83 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
14.6 nm S Taijiang County
14.6 nm NW Shibing County
22.8 nm SE Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:10 2016