Liandaozhai, China Page

Other names: 镰刀寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8061 Longitude 108.1580 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16612

Weather Charts


Liandaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanmensi (2.1 nm)
Lawang (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Mahai (2.8 nm)
Shankai (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Shangzhai (2.2 nm)
Miaolong (2.9 nm)
Jiaoxiao (3.0 nm)
Maoping (1.6 nm)
Pingjia (2.2 nm)
Beifang (2.7 nm)
Wanrenkeng (2.9 nm)
Taoshubang (2.9 nm)
Yangtao (3.1 nm)
Datang (3.1 nm)
Daheizhai (1.0 nm)
Changtian (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 13 nm N 317 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 60 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 74 nm W 257 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 77 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE Taijiang County
13.7 nm N Shibing County
16.3 nm SW Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
18.9 nm NW Huangping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:42 2016