Liandaowan, China Page

Other names: 镰刀湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5481 Longitude 107.8740 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26389

Weather Charts


Liandaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiang (1.1 nm)
Kulijing (2.3 nm)
Gehe (1.8 nm)
Matian (1.9 nm)
Dapingzi (3.1 nm)
Yanjing (3.2 nm)
Gaogeng (4.0 nm)
Da'ao (0.8 nm)
Laohumiao (1.6 nm)
Chuanxing (3.1 nm)
Dazhongcun (3.5 nm)
Baishi (3.6 nm)
Wengyi (1.0 nm)
Baiwu (2.0 nm)
Bainiu (2.1 nm)
Xinyunchang (2.5 nm)
Baiyang (2.7 nm)
Huazhai (2.8 nm)
Wujiazhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 26 nm N 13 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 57 nm W 269 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 69 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 77 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 110 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W List of artificial whitewater courses
6.2 nm E Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
13.4 nm SW Majiang County
14.9 nm SE Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:20 2016