Lengfengkou, China Page

Other names: 冷风口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6001 Longitude 104.9650 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19955

Weather Charts


Lengfengkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfengkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfengkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panlongwan (1.2 nm)
Liushutian (2.4 nm)
Liangshui (3.0 nm)
Dayuxue (1.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Jiuwuji (2.2 nm)
Guanniudong (2.8 nm)
Erdaoyan (3.2 nm)
Batian (1.6 nm)
Xiaopingdi (2.0 nm)
Xicaotian (2.8 nm)
Lianglukou (3.0 nm)
Xitun (3.1 nm)
Gaojia Shulin (1.6 nm)
Zhanmaoshan (1.9 nm)
Yagulao (2.1 nm)
Zhonglu (2.8 nm)
Gaopo (2.8 nm)
Boshang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 30 nm S 180 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 63 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm W 269
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 80 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Pu'an County
17.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
19.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.1 nm NE Qinglong County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:53 2016