Layou, China Page

Other names: 拉友

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5249 Longitude 107.5090 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Layou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Layou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Layou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggouzhai (0.8 nm)
Latang (1.4 nm)
Jiatang (1.5 nm)
Gezhai (1.9 nm)
Tangmang (2.4 nm)
Xialagan (1.2 nm)
Gaizhai (2.1 nm)
Fengxiang (2.3 nm)
Nongneng (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Layao (2.9 nm)
Gongjiu (0.9 nm)
Lalai (1.6 nm)
Fengdong (1.8 nm)
Mapang (2.5 nm)
Tanghao (0.8 nm)
Huadan (2.5 nm)
Poyao (2.5 nm)
Laguo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 44 nm S 166 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 71 nm N 328 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 90 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 100 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm NW Pingtang County
27.5 nm S Nantan meteorite
27.8 nm W 107th meridian east
31.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:29 2016