Lantiangou, China Page

Other names: 烂田沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2733 Longitude 107.5330 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12727

Weather Charts


Lantiangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantiangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantiangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Shiguanmen (2.3 nm)
Qipo (3.2 nm)
Liangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Xinzhaiba (1.9 nm)
Kuling'ao (3.3 nm)
Shaba (3.4 nm)
Taipingsi (1.0 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Huangjinbu (2.2 nm)
Huilongba (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.8 nm)
Dawan (3.5 nm)
Youlatian (0.9 nm)
Jianzishan (2.0 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.2 nm)
Wengjiao (2.2 nm)
Longjingtou (3.1 nm)
Gaolan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 30 nm E 126 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 34 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 58 nm S 221 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 103 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
8.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.7 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:25 2016