Lalian, China Page

Other names: 拉连

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5754 Longitude 107.8560 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5286

Weather Charts


Lalian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangdang (2.2 nm)
Yaobang (2.9 nm)
Nongmu (0.8 nm)
Dabian (2.1 nm)
Ranglei (2.4 nm)
Dahao (2.5 nm)
Yanghong (3.2 nm)
Laye (3.3 nm)
Lajin (3.4 nm)
Banli (3.7 nm)
Banmao (1.0 nm)
Mushang (2.2 nm)
Heping (2.4 nm)
Dexiu (3.7 nm)
Shuibing (2.5 nm)
Lada (3.0 nm)
Dongde (3.4 nm)
Landingshan (3.5 nm)
Dongtuo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 46 nm S 190 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm N 4 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 81 nm N 315 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 82 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 117 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.8 nm S 108th meridian east
29.8 nm S Nantan meteorite
32.8 nm NW Pingtang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:04 2016