Kongzhushan, China Page

Other names: 空竹山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5293 Longitude 107.3400 Altitude (feet) 3359
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 1023
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18384

Weather Charts


Kongzhushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongzhushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongzhushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huzhuantian (2.2 nm) Mudankou (1.4 nm)
Diaowei (2.2 nm)
Lengxi (2.5 nm)
Dongshan (2.8 nm)
Zhongba (3.0 nm)
Leping (0.8 nm)
Tianbatang (1.7 nm)
Ganzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wangnan (2.6 nm)
Laopanzhai (2.7 nm)
Tianba (2.7 nm)
Shanglongdong (1.1 nm)
Shuichong (1.6 nm)
Ca'ershan (1.9 nm)
Shangzhai (2.1 nm)
Yanjiao (2.8 nm)
Wengcheng (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 28 nm W 271 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 43 nm E 52 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 66 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Fuquan, Guizhou
12.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
16.8 nm E Majiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:47 2016