Kongzhai, China Page

Other names: 空寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6565 Longitude 108.1590 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24104

Weather Charts


Kongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtang (1.1 nm)
Longjingjie (1.9 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Dazhai (1.1 nm)
Taipan (1.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Zhanmensai (3.2 nm)
Painei (1.5 nm)
Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Nanwa (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.8 nm)
Wengkai (2.9 nm)
Jiewa (3.0 nm)
Zhanye (3.3 nm)
Dejuan (1.3 nm)
Yuzhai (2.1 nm)
Yangmeizhai (3.2 nm)
Yaoluo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 21 nm N 334 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 56 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 73 nm W 264 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 83 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 95 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Taijiang County
10.4 nm SW Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
17.3 nm S Leishan County
20.6 nm W List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:18 2016