Kongkeshu, China Page

Other names: 空壳树

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7764 Longitude 107.6940 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 41' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22797

Weather Charts


Kongkeshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongkeshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongkeshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiaodun (1.3 nm)
Qinggangling (2.8 nm)
Zhuanjiaotang (0.7 nm)
Shiqiao (1.8 nm)
Shejiaguan (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Hujiamiao (3.0 nm)
Shengjiashan (3.2 nm)
Dayanchang (1.4 nm)
Dayan (1.6 nm)
Liaoshiya (2.2 nm)
Qishuping (2.6 nm)
Tongjingba (2.9 nm)
Sanguanmiao (1.0 nm)
Luojia Xiangzi (1.2 nm)
Zhongxinchang (1.8 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Changshenggou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 38 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 50 nm S 162 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 88 nm S 212 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 116 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 124 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Fenggang County
12.3 nm W Meitan County
24.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.3 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:33 2016