Kongkeshu, China Page

Other names: 空壳树

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.4139 Longitude 105.7640 Altitude (feet) 3408
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 1038
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13023

Weather Charts


Kongkeshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongkeshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongkeshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapeng (0.7 nm)
Guangrong (1.7 nm)
Laofangzi (2.2 nm)
Liming (2.8 nm)
Shashuping (3.0 nm)
Shiyuanzi (1.9 nm)
Gaoshikan (2.2 nm)
Kaixuan (2.7 nm)
Niujiaowan (2.7 nm)
Shuiliping (3.6 nm)
Caopingzi (1.4 nm)
Duiwoping (2.6 nm)
Cizhuba (3.0 nm)
Xinlongping (1.4 nm)
Miaopingzi (1.9 nm)
Changgengshang (2.1 nm)
Hetaoping (2.7 nm)
Panlong (3.0 nm)
Shikanshang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 32 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm S 192 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 73 nm N 0
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 72 nm N 25
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 68 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE China Danxia
11.1 nm N Chishui, Guizhou
13.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
14.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:59 2016