Kongkeshu, China Page

Other names: 空壳树

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8338 Longitude 104.7270 Altitude (feet) 5390
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 1642
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27565

Weather Charts


Kongkeshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongkeshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongkeshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwan (2.0 nm)
Shibanchang (2.1 nm)
Bangzha (3.3 nm)
Tiechang (3.4 nm)
Mingjia Aotang (0.8 nm)
Dazhai (1.2 nm)
Wantou (2.1 nm)
Lengjiaping (2.3 nm)
Lishuping (2.9 nm)
Shuiyanba (3.2 nm)
Shangpianpo (3.2 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.6 nm)
Zhongshuwan (2.8 nm)
Baoshang (3.4 nm)
Changwan (1.5 nm)
Xiazhongcao (1.9 nm)
Muba (2.6 nm)
Dajianpo (2.8 nm)
Yangma (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 19 nm N 39 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 59 nm W 279
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 66 nm W 313
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 79 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 105 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
8.2 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.2 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.2 nm E 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:07 2016