Kaijue Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 开觉大寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5131 Longitude 108.1860 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Kaijue Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaijue Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaijue Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dagou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganrong Zhongzhai (1.8 nm)
Yingshangcun (2.3 nm)
Bailian (3.0 nm)
Liancheng (3.3 nm)
Xiaowuhong (3.5 nm)
Baidi (3.9 nm)
Shangzhai (0.3 nm)
Wuyang (1.0 nm)
Buzi (1.4 nm)
Kongbai (2.1 nm)
Wugaozhai (2.4 nm)
Jiubai (3.5 nm)
Jiaogao (3.7 nm)
Leigongping (4.0 nm) Baipo (3.1 nm)
Baishuihe Guzhi (3.3 nm)
Wuyao (3.8 nm)
Nanyao Shangzhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 29 nm N 339 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 53 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 74 nm W 271 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 90 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 101 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Leishan County
11.8 nm NE Taijiang County
11.7 nm W Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
20.5 nm W List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:19 2016