Jishanzhai, China Page

Other names: 记山寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4189 Longitude 105.4510 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15709

Weather Charts


Jishanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoyinzhai (1.0 nm)
Heba (2.1 nm)
Mojiatian (3.0 nm)
Songwa (3.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Jiuyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Wangzhai (2.6 nm)
Shangshuiqiao (3.1 nm)
Xiashuiqiao (3.3 nm)
Kazi (3.6 nm)
Xiaopingzhai (3.9 nm)
Sanhe (1.7 nm)
Donggualin (3.2 nm)
Longli (3.4 nm)
Poliu (3.6 nm)
Tuzhai (3.6 nm)
Xiangjiazhai (0.7 nm)
Poli (3.6 nm)
Shihuaping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 33 nm W 233 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 55 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 88 nm W 277
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 99 nm E 47 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E Zhenfeng County
11.0 nm W List of HVDC projects
17.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.6 nm S Anlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:51 2016