Jishanshu, China Page

Other names: 祭山树

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4598 Longitude 104.8340 Altitude (feet) 5072
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 1545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28134

Weather Charts


Jishanshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishanshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishanshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguoshu (1.7 nm)
Wupeng (2.6 nm)
Xinfagou (2.9 nm)
Dengjiawan (0.7 nm)
Bakou (2.4 nm)
Heishe (2.5 nm)
Lujisi (0.9 nm)
Lantan (0.9 nm)
Shangzhale (2.1 nm)
Nuodong (2.5 nm)
Pianpo (2.4 nm)
Yule (2.6 nm)
Sanguanying (1.2 nm)
Shangtun (2.3 nm)
Baimatian (2.6 nm)
Duge (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshiqiao (3.3 nm)
Xiangbiling (3.3 nm)
Xinmin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 23 nm S 163 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 54 nm W 278
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 70 nm W 246
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 73 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.1 nm W List of coal power stations
17.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.4 nm N Pu'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:40 2016