Jintuan, China Page

Other names: 锦团

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1993 Longitude 108.9800 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Jintuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liandong (2.0 nm)
Bazhai (2.0 nm)
Qingzhai (2.4 nm)
Xiajin (2.7 nm)
Chanzhai (3.2 nm)
Tuzhai (3.2 nm)
Zhaitou (3.4 nm)
Lutuan (1.0 nm)
Zhonghe (2.9 nm)
Gaikuang (3.1 nm)
Niedong (0.9 nm)
Hedong (1.9 nm)
Waihe (2.6 nm)
Pingshanqiao (3.9 nm)
Pudong (1.7 nm)
Qiandong (2.6 nm)
Dengying (2.9 nm)
Candong (3.8 nm)
Nongken (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 11 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 70 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 83 nm N 27 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 82 nm S 135 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 108 nm S 219 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.7 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
26.0 nm S 109th meridian east
23.6 nm E Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:20 2016