Jin'e, China Page

Other names: 锦额,Jin’e

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4470 Longitude 108.8780 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Jin'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jin'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jin'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaozhou (1.1 nm)
Wuweng (1.2 nm)
Gedong (2.4 nm)
Kouwen (2.4 nm)
Kong'e (1.2 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Xinmin (2.6 nm)
Zaige (2.9 nm)
Shangyaoli (1.2 nm)
Jiutao (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyaoguang (2.4 nm)
Bijie (2.5 nm)
Meiluo (2.5 nm)
Guben (0.9 nm)
Tanglang (1.0 nm)
Jiangkou (1.1 nm)
Biya (1.9 nm)
Gaoshao (2.6 nm)
Gaomianlao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 16 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 57 nm W 303 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 74 nm N 36 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 96 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.8 nm NW Jianhe County
22.2 nm NE Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:56 2016