Jicai, China Page

Other names: 计才

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2486 Longitude 108.0430 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 55N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7650

Weather Charts


Jicai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jicai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jicai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiadang (0.3 nm)
Banzhai (1.0 nm)
Kaji (1.7 nm)
Yaojia (1.8 nm)
Jiugong (2.0 nm)
Shangjiawu (2.5 nm)
Gengjiu (2.9 nm)
Yaosuo (1.3 nm)
Baoshang (1.4 nm)
Jiayi (2.0 nm)
Jiabie (2.4 nm)
Madao (2.9 nm)
Bake (2.9 nm)
Maolanchang (1.3 nm)
Jiu'an (2.0 nm)
Longlang (2.3 nm)
Dongla (2.9 nm)
Banwang (1.8 nm)
Tangbian (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 32 nm S 215 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 87 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 96 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 102 nm N 319 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 109 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.6 nm SW 108th meridian east
20.6 nm SW Nantan meteorite
27.3 nm SE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:11 2016