Jiaocun, China Page

Other names: 脚村

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2855 Longitude 107.7640 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 8N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4878

Weather Charts


Jiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangmeng (0.5 nm)
Waimengtang (1.1 nm)
Longding (1.6 nm)
Xiazhai (1.6 nm)
Dongbian (1.7 nm)
Banmai (2.0 nm)
Langnong (2.5 nm)
Dangling (2.8 nm)
Dongwan (2.8 nm)
Lazhuan (0.4 nm)
Balou (0.7 nm)
Dongbao (1.8 nm)
Xiapo (2.4 nm)
Pocun (2.8 nm)
Genglei (1.0 nm)
Donggan (1.3 nm)
Lahong (1.6 nm)
Jiangdong (2.0 nm)
Jiepai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 29 nm S 186 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 91 nm N 325 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 101 nm N 6 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 97 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 109 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Nantan meteorite
12.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.2 nm SE 108th meridian east
22.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:42 2016